Shortlist 2017

Restaurant of the Year

  • BECKETTS FARM

     

  • CARTERS OF MOSELEY

     

  • CHUNG YING CANTONESE

  • INDICO STREET KITCHEN

     

  • PRAZA

     

Bar/Pub of the Year

  • GENTLEMAN & SCHOLAR

  • JEKYLL & HYDE

  • THE EDGBASTON

  • THE PRINCE OF WALES MOSELEY

  • THE RED LION UAB

National Retailer of the Year

  • CONNECT DISTRIBUTION SERVICES

  • DEBENHAMS

  • JOHN LEWIS

  • SELFRIDGES

     

Independent Retailer of the Year

 

  • ISAAC CHARLES BRIDAL

  • J J RUDELL & CO

  • SMITHSONIA GIFTS

  • SPECTACLE EMPORIUM

  • VINCENT VAN DOODLE

     

Art & Culture Award

  • BLUEWHALE TRAINING

  • CIRCUSMASH

     

  • IGERS BIRMINGHAM

  • IKON GALLERY

  • MILLENNIUM POINT

     

Business of the Year

  • FRACINO

     

  • HOGARTHS HOTEL

     

  • INSPIRED THINKING GROUP

  • SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS

  • WESLEYAN

Small Business of the Year

  • ESCAPE LIVE

     

  • LIGHTBOX DIGITAL

  • OAKS CONSULTANCY

  • OPEN STUDY COLLEGE

  • RICEMEDIA

Businessman of the Year

  • JAMES WONG – CHUNG YING

  • JOHN LOVEDAY – SPEARHEAD

  • PHIL CARLIN – SEVEN CAPITAL

     

  • PHIL INNES – LOKI WINE

     

  • SIMON WARD – INSPIRED THINKING GROUP

     

Businesswoman of the Year

  • ELLIE COHEN – LET’S LIVE SALES & LETTING

  • RACHEL MACLEAN – JOINAIR

  • REBECCA SIMKISS – SIMKISS GUY

  • TARA TOMES – EAST VILLAGE

  • ZOE TRANTER – TRANTER MILLS

Community Initiative/Charity

 

  • BIRMINGHAM MIND

  • BIRMINGHAM PRIDE

     

  • HOMELESS HEROES

     

  • MIDLAND LANGAR SEVA SOCIETY

     

  • RAJ HOLNESS

Excellence in Media Award

  • BIRMINGHAM UPDATES

     

  • DELICIOUS PR

     

  • FREE RADIO

     

  • MARY RHODES – MIDLANDS TODAY

     

  • STYLE BIRMINGHAM

     

Sporting Initiative

  • ASPIRE SPORTS

     

  • BIRMINGHAM BLITZ DAMES

     

  • BIRMINGHAM LADIES FOOTBALL CLUB

     

  • SPORT 4 LIFE

     

  • SPORT BIRMINGHAM

     

Young Achiever

  • ANDY LAWN – DELIVEROO

     

  • BEN FRANCIS – GYMSHARK

     

  • DANIEL BRIDGEWATER – BUCKT

     

  • JODIE MASON – CREATIVE ALLIANCE

     

  • LAURA HOGAN – RICEMEDIA

     

Venue of the Year

  • EDGBASTON STADIUM

     

  • BIRMINGHAM REP

     

  • THE HOLTE SUITE – AVFC

     

  • THE ICC

  • THE VOX CONFERENCE CENTRE

     

Social Enterprise

  • EVOLVE

     

  • MISS MACAROON

     

  • PROJECT ASPIE

     

  • RNR ORGANISATION

     

  • SOCIABILITY CARE CIC

     

Blogger of the Year

  • BRUM & BEYOND

     

  • BRUMMIE GOURMAND

     

  • BRUMMY MUMMY OF 2

     

  • CHARLOTTE RUFF

     

  • MEAT & ONE VEG

     

Contribution to Education

  • ASTON UNIVERSITY

  • BIRMINGHAM MIND

     

  • KIMICHI SCHOOL

     

  • SPEARHEAD E-LEARNING

     

  • UNIVERSITY COLLEGE BIRMINGHAM

     

Best Apprenticeship Employer Award

  • BAREFACE

     

  • NATIONWIDE CARE SERVICES

     

  • SEVERN TRENT

     

  • WSP UK

     

Professional of the Year

  • DEE KUNDI – VWV

     

  • LAURA BAILEY – IRWIN MITCHELL

     

  • NEELAM HEERA – FBC MANBY BOWDLER

     

  • NATALIE MERRIX – REWIRED PR

     

  • SAMUEL BOOT – PENNYCUICK COLLINS

     

Best use of Social Media or Marketing Campaign

  • BRUM HOUR

     

  • COFFIN WORKS

     

  • SHERWANI KING

     

  • SOUP TO NUTS

     

<br/>

Sponsors 2017

Ambassadors

Media Partners

Venue & Charity Partner


Supported By